WICKET PARTNERSHIPS
1st 115 D. Percy & M. Vaughan Cullompton v Galmpton
2nd 124 D. Percy & K. Damani Cullompton v Cockington
3rd 141 W. Szymanski & T. Lamey Chelston v Keyham & Buckfastleigh
4th 110 J. Bubb & P. Mackie Exeter Civil Service v Cockington
5th 96 F. Biederman & R. Horrell Barnstaple v Cullompton
6th 106 J. Windeatt & W. Szymanski Chelston v Cockington
7th 82 P. Gartrell & S. Wakeham Dartington v Keyham & Buckfastleigh
8th 46 J. Bubb & T. Bennett Exeter Civil Service v Dartington
9th * 89 C. Dean & J. Martin Cullompton v Dartington
10th * 35 N. Stanlake & B. Burrows Cockington v Exeter Civil Service
* = Unbroken
C. Phelps Feniton 108 no v Dartington
J. Windeatt Chelston 107 no v Galmpton
J. Windeatt Chelston 106 v Cockington
284 for 4 Feniton v Dartington
44 Galmpton v Chelston
P. Smethurst Chelston 8 for 31 v Dartington
A. Gambles Cullompton 7 for 32 v Exeter Civil Service
A. Wright Barnstaple 6 for 12 v Chagford
J. Adams Cullompton 6 for 19 v Cockington
R. Horrell Barnstaple 6 for 24 v Cockington
P. Wakefield Galmpton 6 for 27 v Keyham & Buckfastleigh
C. Phelps Feniton 6 for 42 v Barnstaple
J. Mayman Keyham & Buckfast. 6 for 46 v Feniton
# = New League Record
C. Phelps (Feniton) 604
B. Cann (Feniton) 517
M. Faulkner (Galmpton) 517
K. Damani (Cullompton) 455
P. Joshi (Chagford) 429
D. Percy (Cullompton) 398
M. Westaway (Barnstaple) 373
J. Windeatt (Chelston) 363
S. Colegate (Cockington) 356
J. Mayman (Keyham & Buckfastleigh) 344
D. Owen (Chagford) 313
R. Bowden (Barnstaple) 311
G. Furze (Cockington) 302
M. Lockyer (Keyham & Buckfastleigh) 294
C. Horrell (Barnstaple) 286
H. Pollard (Dartington) 285
R. Horrell (Barnstaple) 277
G. Tucker (Feniton) 269
E. Yeo (Barnstaple) 251
R. McDermott (Galmpton) 241
T. Lamey (Chelston) 241
F. Biederman (Barnstaple) 239
A. Pullin (Feniton) 239
J. Osborne (Dartington) 237
A. McDermott (Galmpton) 236
J. Barnes (Galmpton) 230
C. Dean (Cullompton) 223
K. Throgmorton (Dartington) 213
J. Bubb (Exeter Civil Service) 209
A. Parsons (Keyham & Buckfastleigh) 204
M. Vaughan (Cullompton) 200
S. Forbes (Exeter Civil Service) 200
R. Horrell (Barnstaple) 50
C. Phelps (Feniton) 48
H. Pollard (Dartington) 40
P. Smethurst (Chelston) 35
T. Hutchings (Chagford) 32
R. Witton (Feniton) 31
A. Gambles (Cullompton) 30
P. Joshi (Chagford) 30
H. Carter (Galmpton & Churston) 30
M. Faulkner (Galmpton & Churston) 30
K. Damani (Cullompton) 28
A. Norman (Keyham & Buckfastleigh) 28
K. Smale (Keyham & Buckfastleigh) 26
A. Wright (Barnstaple) 25
P. Wakefield (Galmpton & Churston) 25
B. Burrows (Cockington) 24
R. Burnett (Exeter Civil Service) 23
M. Sloman (Keyham & Buckfastleigh) 23
S. Bright (Feniton) 23
M. Metters (Barnstaple) 22
S. Colegate (Cockington) 22
J. Mayman (Keyham & Buckfastleigh) 22
T. Lamey (Chelston) 20
H. Rose (Exeter Civil Service) 20
S. Wakeham (Dartington) 19
M. Westaway (Barnstaple) 19
D. Wayland (Exeter Civil Service) 19
K. Martin (Cullompton) 18
G. Furze (Cockington) 17
J. Windeatt (Chelston) 17
L. Cole (Barnstaple) 15
F. Biederman (Barnstaple) 15