A Division 1st X1 Batting Averages


Name

Club

Mch

Inn

N O

Runs

H S 

100s

50s

Av

M. Salman          

(Cornwood)

10

9

3

457

128 

1

4

76.17

S. Rhodes          

(North Devon)

16

15

4

730

120*

1

6

66.36

R. Hokin           

(Bovey Tracey)

17

16

2

887

114*

3

4

63.36

C. Mitchell        

(Abbotskerswell)

15

15

3

670

104*

2

4

55.83

R. Gear            

(North Devon)

16

15

3

615

127*

2

4

51.25

J. Dowling         

(Chudleigh)

17

17

2

666

127*

2

3

44.40

M. Lathwell        

(Braunton)

17

15

2

572

108*

1

4

44.00

G. Chappell        

(Bradninch)

9

8

1

268

90*

 

2

38.29

C. Bradley         

(Bovey Tracey)

17

16

4

451

73*

 

3

37.58

D. Perry           

(Chudleigh)

17

17

0

624

109 

1

4

36.71

M. Westaway        

(North Devon)

16

12

7

182

33 

 

 

36.40

J. McMahon         

(Abbotskerswell)

16

16

3

469

101*

1

3

36.08

M. Solway          

(Chudleigh)

17

13

5

288

77*

 

1

36.00

C. Lopez           

(Axminster)

18

17

1

545

92 

 

5

34.06

J. Murphy          

(Bradninch)

17

14

4

333

51*

 

1

33.30

 

 

Bowling Averages

 

Name

Club

Ov   

Mdn

Wkts

Runs

Best

Av

M. Lathwell        

(Braunton)

215.5

46

46

686

5-48

14.91

S. Nowak           

(Bradninch)

159.2

25

35

528

6-25

15.09

J. Dowling         

(Chudleigh)

106.4

22

29

459

6-28

15.83

R. Saeed           

(South Devon)

193.1

39

44

706

7-29

16.05

A. Paddison        

(Braunton)

90.4

22

18

291

4-15

16.17

A. Bees            

(Cornwood)

87   

15

17

288

6-16

16.94

C. Bradley         

(Bovey Tracey)

225   

46

35

628

5-38

17.94

J. Higgs           

(Braunton)

131   

16

31

557

4-37

17.97

R. Gear            

(North Devon)

136.4

23

28

508

5-84

18.14

R. Hokin           

(Bovey Tracey)

132.5

13

28

513

5-24

18.32

P. Nott            

(Bradninch)

134.1

20

26

488

5-58

18.77

M. Salman          

(Cornwood)

116.5

15

23

445

4-19

19.35

T. Allin           

(North Devon)

165.5

20

32

624

5-33

19.50

C. Lopez           

(Axminster)

202.4

33

38

774

5-24

20.37

M. Green           

(Abbotskerswell)

186   

23

38

779

6-47

20.50

 

 

Leading run makers

 

Name

Club

Runs

R. Hokin           

(Bovey Tracey)

887

S. Rhodes          

(North Devon)

730

C. Mitchell        

(Abbotskerswell)

670

J. Dowling         

(Chudleigh)

666

D. Perry           

(Chudleigh)

624

R. Gear            

(North Devon)

615

M. Lathwell        

(Braunton)

572

C. Lopez           

(Axminster)

545

J. McMahon         

(Abbotskerswell)

469

M. Salman          

(Cornwood)

457

T. Pigors          

(Seaton)

454

C. Bradley         

(Bovey Tracey)

451

D. Johnson         

(South Devon)

426

A. Walter          

(Cornwood)

413

R. Saeed           

(South Devon)

407

P. Bradley         

(Bovey Tracey)

399

B. Garner          

(Axminster)

398

G. Larcombe        

(Axminster)

372

N. Edwards         

(Seaton)

351

M. Hookway         

(Chudleigh)

349

D. Full            

(South Devon)

338

T. Piper           

(Bradninch)

334

J. Murphy          

(Bradninch)

333

R. East            

(Seaton)

321

B. Marson          

(Abbotskerswell)

317

M. Cooksley        

(Cornwood)

311

D. Bowser          

(Braunton)

307

T. McMahon         

(Abbotskerswell)

296

D. Hardy           

(Bradninch)

296

M. Solway          

(Chudleigh)

288

S. Rooke           

(Chudleigh)

284

R. Acton           

(Bradninch)

279

S. Reed            

(Axminster)

278

G. Chappell        

(Bradninch)

268

P. Blackmore       

(South Devon)

263

M. Gear            

(North Devon)

260

M. Hedden          

(North Devon)

259

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leading Wicket Takers

 

Name

Club

Wkts

M. Lathwell        

(Braunton)

46

R. Saeed           

(South Devon)

44

C. Lopez           

(Axminster)

38

M. Green           

(Abbotskerswell)

38

C. Bradley         

(Bovey Tracey)

35

S. Nowak           

(Bradninch)

35

J. Murphy          

(Bradninch)

34

M. Smith           

(South Devon)

32

T. Allin           

(North Devon)

32

J. Higgs           

(Braunton)

31

G. Larcombe        

(Axminster)

30

R. East            

(Seaton)

29

J. Dowling         

(Chudleigh)

29

M. Westaway        

(North Devon)

28

R. Gear            

(North Devon)

28

R. Hokin           

(Bovey Tracey)

28

B. Marson          

(Abbotskerswell)

27

D. Petherbridge    

(Cornwood)

26

P. Nott            

(Bradninch)

26

J. Martin          

(Chudleigh)

24

M. Salman          

(Cornwood)

23

G. Wilson          

(Chudleigh)

21

M. Cottam          

(Seaton)

20

K. Rockett         

(Axminster)

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A DIVISION 1st X1 CENTURIONS & WICKET TAKERS

 

Centurions:

N.Edwards       135     Seaton v Chudleigh  17/06

M. Salman        128      Cornwood v Bradninch 05/08

R.Gear              127*   North Devon v Abbots 17/06

J. Dowling        127*    Chudleigh v South Devon 12/08

N. Edwards      125      Seaton v Abbots. 13/5

D Bowser         120*    Bradninch  v  Braunton  3/6

S. Rhodes        120*    North Devon v South Devon 10/6

R. Gear            116*    North Devon v Cornwood 22/07

R. Hokin          114*    Bovey Tracey v Chudleigh  05/08

R. Hokin          114      Bovey Tracey v Axminster 12/08

A. Walters        114*    Cornwood v North Devon 22/07

M. Blackmore  113      South Devon v Seaton 08/07

J. Dowling        113      Chudleigh v Cornwood  08/07

R.Hokin           111*   Bovey Tracey v Cornwood  17/06

D. Perry           109     Chudleigh v Seaton  26/08

M. Lathwell      108*    Braunton v Seaton 12/08

D.Johnson        105*    South Devon v Chudleigh 12/08

C.Mitchell        104*   Abbots v North Devon  17/06

C. Mitchell       102*    Abbots v  Bovey  10/6

J. McMahon     101*    Abbots v Chudleigh  3/6

 

Best Bowling

R. Saeed                      7/29                 South Devon v Axminster  22/07

P. Bradley                    7/62                 Bovey Tracey v Bradninch  08/07

A. Bees                        6/16                 Cornwood v Bradninch  13/5

S. Nowak                    6/25                 Bradninch v Braunton  3/6

J. Murphy                     6/25                 Bradninch v South Devon  26/08

J. Dowling                    6/28                 Chudleigh v Braunton 01/07

S. Scarr                        6/38                 Abbots v Axminster   20/5

M. Green                     6/47                 Abbots v Seaton           05/08

A. Farooq                    6/52                 Cornwood v Chudleigh 08/07

D. Petherbridge            6/53                 Cornwood v Bradninch  05/08

M. Smith                      6/64                 South Devon v Seaton  08/07

 

 

Highest team score:  Chudleigh  296 for 9 v Axminster  15/07

 

Lowest team score:   Cornwood 76ao v South Devon 27/5

 

Record Partnerships

 

1

 

 

216*

 

S. Rhodes &  R Gear

 

North Devon v  Cornwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

174

 

N. Edwards &  T. Pigors

 

Seaton v  Abbotskerswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

194*

 

R. Hokin   & C. Bradley

 

Bovey Tracey v  Cornwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

164*

 

D. Full  & D. Johnson

 

South Devon v  Chudleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

119

 

D. Johnson  & R. Saeed

 

South Devon v  Cornwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

161

 

R. Saeed  & H. Burningham

 

South Devon v  Axminster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

81*

 

M. Lathwell   & J.Higgs

 

Braunton v  Seaton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

71

 

R. Hokin   & D. Newton

 

Bovey Tracey v  Axminster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

111*

 

D Bowser   & A. Murray

 

Braunton v  Bradninch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

53

 

M. Solway    & G. Wilson

 

Chudleigh v  South Devon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Produced by Cricket Statistics for Windows