C Division 2nd XI 2006

BATTING AVERAGES (Qualification 8 Innings - 150 Runs)

 

Name Mch Inn N O Runs H S 100s 50s Av

S. Reed(Kentisbeare) 8 8 3 635 177* 2 4 127.00

P. Maloney(Plymouth C S) 17 14 6 799 126* 2 7 99.88

N. Barriball (Whitchurch W) 12 12 5 495 163* 1 3 70.71

C. Samargis (St Gabriel) 8 8 0 546 154 2 3 68.25

Rob. Acton (Bradninch) 16 16 5 657 114* 1 5 59.73

Ashley. Hill (St Gabriel)   9 9 2 336 94* 3 48.00

D. Foan (Bradninch) 10 9 2 325 93 2 46.43

S. Dent (Plymouth C S) 15 14 3 446 95* 5 40.55

N. Martin (Plymouth C S)12 11 4 269 76* 1 38.43

M. Stacey (Kingsbridge) 14 14 2 456 109* 1 3 38.00

J. Heatley (Whitchurch W) 11 11 1 380 91* 4 38.00

F. Bradbeer (Bideford) 11 11 3 290 111* 1 1 36.25

A. Hawker (Plymouth C S) 15 12 2 360 90 3 36.00

K. Jacobs (Ivybridge)   8 8 1 252 89* 2 36.00

P. Rowe(Plymouth C S) 13 10 3 241 66* 1 34.43

K. Fishleigh (Bideford) 12 11 0 366 89 3 33.27

N. Davey (Bradninch) 16 13 3 329 69 3 32.90

M. Barratt (Bideford) 14 14 3 354 76* 2 32.18

J. Webb (Bradninch) 10 10 3 224 58* 1 32.00

A. Tookey (Ivybridge) 12 12 3 271 70* 2 30.11

A. Treeby (Kingsbridge) 13 12 0 335 97 2 27.92

E. Smith (Whitchurch W) 8 8 2 158 55 1 26.33

D. Squire (Kentisbeare) 16 16 0 417 81 3 26.06

M. Coleman (St Gabriel) 9 9 1 199 68 2 24.88

N. Thomas (Ivybridge) 13 9 2 164 62* 1 23.43

T. Treeby (Kingsbridge) 11 10 1 208 66 1 23.11

M. Warwick (Whitchurch W) 8 8 0 179 54 2 22.38

T. Nand-Lal (St Gabriel) 11 10 0 223 88 2 22.30

T. Borrow (Ivybridge) 9 9 0 198 45 22.00

N. Gillett (Kentisbeare)            9 9 2 151 61* 1 21.57

A. Constantino (Ivybridge) 14 13 0 279 79 1 21.46

S. Hodge (Whitchurch W) 13 13 0 272 62 1 20.92

S. Daymond (Whitchurch W) 13 11 1 203 37 20.30

C. Greenhouse(Ivybridge) 11 11 0 220 56 1 20.00

T. Field (St Gabriel) 15 13 5 155 37 19.38

P. Raven (Plympton) 14 14 1 241 86* 1 18.54

H. Howe (Kentisbeare) 13 12 2 182 35* 18.20

C. Burnell (St Gabriel) 14 12 1 185 46 16.82

C. Chapman (Plympton) 13 13 0 195 38 15.00

W. Barratt (Bideford) 15 14 1 172 36 13.23

C. Dawe (Plympton) 15 15 0 157 26 10.47

LEADING BATSMEN


P. Maloney(Plymouth C S) 799

Rob. Acton (Bradninch) 657

S. Reed(Kentisbeare) 635

C. Samargis (St Gabriel) 546

N. Barriball (Whitchurch W) 495

M. Stacey (Kingsbridge) 456

Ashley. Hill (St Gabriel) 336

S. Dent (Plymouth C S) 446

D. Squire (Kentisbeare) 417

J. Heatley (Whitchurch W) 380

K. Fishleigh (Bideford) 366

A. Hawker (Plymouth C S) 360

M. Barratt (Bideford) 354

A. Treeby (Kingsbridge) 335

N. Davey (Bradninch) 329

D. Foan (Bradninch) 325

S. Inch (Kingsbridge) 302

S. Henderson (Ivybridge)    292

F. Bradbeer (Bideford) 290

A. Herbert-Read (Kingsbridge) 286

A. Wilmott (Kingsbridge) 280

A. Constantino (Ivybridge) 279

S. Hodge (Whitchurch W) 272

A. Tookey (Ivybridge) 271

N. Martin (Plymouth C S)269

K. Jacobs (Ivybridge) 252

C. Scott (Kentisbeare) 251

P. Raven (Plympton) 241

P. Rowe(Plymouth C S) 241

J. Webb (Bradninch) 224

T. Nand-Lal (St Gabriel) 223

C. Greenhouse(Ivybridge) 220

J. Sherell (Whitchurch W) 210

T. Treeby (Kingsbridge) 208

C. Dean (Bradninch) 204

S. Daymond (Whitchurch W) 203


PARTNERSHIPS

Wkt

Score

Batsmen

1

277

M Stacey & A Herbert-Read

Kingsbridge v Stoke Gabriel

2

201

C Samargis & S Cook

Stoke Gabriel v Plympton

3

149

M Barratt & K Fishleigh

Bideford v Plympton

4

251*

N Gillett & S Reed

Kentisbeare v Stoke Gabriel

5

118

A Hawker & L Dawson

Plymouth C S v Bradninch

6

121*

C Donahue & R Skinner

Plympton v Ivybridge

7

78*

J Williams & T Cross

Plymouth C S v Kingsbridge

 

 

Rob Acton & P Hardy

Bradninch v Stoke Gabriel

8

83

S Mortimore & T Howourth

Plympton v Bideford

9

70*

J Sherrell & E Smith

Whitchurch W v Kingsbridge

10

31

J Andrews & A Kittell

Plympton v Plymouth C S

 

CENTURIONS

 

S Reed Kentisbeare 177* v Stoke Gabriel

N Barriball Whitchurch W 163* v Thorverton

A Herbert-Read Kingsbridge 163 v Stoke Gabriel                                                                                     C Samargis   Stoke Gabriel 154 v Whitchurch W

A Wilmott Kingsbridge 137* v Whitchurch W

S Inch Kingsbridge 134* v Kentisbeare

P Maloney Plymouth C S 126* v Kentisbeare

Rob Acton Bradninch 114* v Stoke Gabriel

F Bradbeer Bideford 111* v Bradninch

M Stacey Kingsbridge 109* v Stoke Gabriel

C Scott Kentisbeare 103 v Plympton

M Salmon Ivybridge 101* v Kentisbeare

S Henderson Ivybridge 100* v Bideford

 

HIGHEST TEAM SCORE

 

330 6 Plymouth C S v Kentisbeare

 

LOWEST TEAM SCORE

 

55 Stoke Gabriel v Plymouth C S


 

BOWLING AVERAGES

Qualification 80 Overs - 15 Wickets

Name Mch Ov Mdn Wkts Runs 5-Wkt Av

M. Zantiotis (Plymouth C S) 8 87.4 23 23 240 1 10.43

B. Wakeley (Bradninch) 9 103 21 26 312 2 12.00

S. Daymond (Whitchurch W) 13 123.1 24 30 407 1 13.57

A. Carr (Plymouth C S)14 89.5 24 16 250 15.63

A. Dunlavey (Bradninch)               8 84 20 16 250 1 15.63

T. Treeby (Kingsbridge) 11 105.5 28 22 362 16.45

R. Williams (Bideford) 14 141 42 24 395 1 16.46

R. Wayne (Plymouth C S) 12 89 10 19 316 16.63

A. Hawker (Plymouth C S)15 92 17 19 344 18.11

C. Tillot (Kingsbridge) 10 93 20 17 311 1 18.29

A. Browning (Kingsbridge) 15 90 11 22 403 1 18.32

A. Abraham (Ivybridge) 15 114 16 26 484 1 18.62

J. Williams (Plymouth C S)17 95 19 18 352 19.56

D. Staddon (Bideford) 11 86.5 19 17 335 1 19.71

N. Thomas (Ivybridge) 13 128.2 19 27 550 1 20.37

D. Bennett (Plymouth C S) 15 117 29 17 351 20.65

A. Durrant (Kentisbeare)             12 105.5 18 19 395 20.79

T. Field (Stoke Gabriel) 15 147.1 9 32 667 2 20.84

G. Stuckey (Ivybridge) 16 169.3 41 25 548 21.92

T. Darling (Kentisbeare) 15 152.1 24 26 619 23.81

P. Chappell (Kentisbeare) 15 137 28 18 474 26.33

J. Ellis (Kingsbridge) 13 109.2 13 16 458 1 28.63

J. Heatley (Whitchurch W) 11 100 10 17 506 29.76

G. Havard (Plympton 3rd)            14 136.3 13 21 631 1 30.05

D. Yeoman (Stoke Gabriel) 15 131 19 15 568 37.87

LEADING WICKET TAKERS


T. Field (Stoke Gabriel) 32

S. Daymond (Whitchurch W) 30

N. Thomas (Ivybridge) 27

A. Abraham (Ivybridge) 26

B. Wakeley (Bradninch) 26

T. Darling (Kentisbeare) 26

G. Stuckey (Ivybridge) 25

T. Treeby (Kingsbridge) 22

R. Williams (Bideford) 24

M. Zantiotis (Plymouth C S) 23

A. Browning (Kingsbridge) 22

G. Havard (Plympton 3rd)            21

A. Churchill (Whitchurch W) 20

A. Durrant (Kentisbeare)             19

A. Hawker (Plymouth C S) 19

R. Wayne (Plymouth C S) 19

J. Andrews (Plympton) 18

P. Chappell (Kentisbeare) 18

J. Williams (Plymouth C S) 18

D. Bennett (Plymouth C S) 17

J. Heatley (Whitchurch W) 17

D. Staddon (Bideford) 17

C. Tillot (Kingsbridge) 17

J. Ellis (Kingsbridge) 16

A. Carr (Plymouth C S)16

A. Dunlavey (Bradninch)             16

D. Yeoman (Stoke Gabriel) 15


 

BEST BOWLING

J Andrews Plympton 7 - 43 v Bideford                                                                                    

A Dunlavey Bradninch 6 26 v Whitchurch W                                                                                     

A Browning Kingsbridge 6 29 v Thorverton                                                                                    

B Wakeley Bradninch 6 31 v Bideford                                                                        

M Zantiotis Plymouth C S 6 32 v Kingsbridge

D Staddon Bideford 6 33 v Thorverton

N Thomas Ivybridge 6 36 v Whitchurch W

T Field Stoke Gabriel 6 45 v Ivybridge

J EllisKingsbridge 6 47 v Stoke Gabriel