The Corinthian Cup Competition 2013
Results
Sunday 11th August 2013
FINAL
Seaton 134 for 5 (J.Waterhouse 55) beat
Dartington & Totnes 118ao (G.Loots 29 - N.Maddocks 3/10) by 16 runs.
Friday 26th July 2013
East Region Semi-Final
Axminster 89 for 7 (Awaiting Details) lost to
Seaton 91ao (M.Pyle 3/13, R.Prior 5/16) by 2 runs.
South Area Semi-Final
Dartington & Totnes 99 for 2 (B.Mitchell 46) beat
Kingsbridge 98 for 8 (Awiting Details) by 8 wkts.
Thursday 18th July 2013
East Region - Quarter Final
Seaton 128 for 8 (S.Shaw 5/21) beat
Alphington 103ao (C.Aplin 3/18) by 25 runs.
Monday 15th July 2013
East Region - Quarter Final
Feniton 142 for 6 (J.Pyle 33) lost to
Axminster 143 for 2 (J.Seward 69no) by 8 wkts.
Wednesday 10th July 2013
South Region - Quarter Final
Shaldon Optimists 153 for 6 (A.Espley 47no, M.Couch 44) lost to
Kingsbridge 157 for 3 (J.Westlake 53no, J.Fletcher 34) by 7 wkts.
Friday 5th July 2013
South Region - Quarter Final
Ivybridge 107ao (J.Colegate 3/22) lost to
Dartington & Totnes 113 for 7 (K.Veale 31, S.Gornall 30 - J.Bullock 3/21) by 6 runs.
Friday 21st June 20103
East Region - Round 1
Alphington 170 for 6 (D.Raheja 66, A.Davey 30) beat
Upottery 156 for 9 (R.Pulman 42 - S.Shaw 4/33) by 14 runs.
Thursday 20th June 2013
East Region - Round 1
Axminster 148 for 4 (T.Wakeley 36, J.Seward 34no) beat
Kentisbeare 98ao (A.Oxton 33 - G.Larcombe 3/25) by 50 runs.
Sunday 16th June 2013
East Region - Round 1
Feniton 185 for 5 (B.Cann 88 - M.Davey 3/35) beat
Countess Wear 90 for 9 (K.Singh 43 - J.French 3/24) by 95 runs.
Monday 10th June 2013
East Region - Round 1
Seaton 92 for 2 (M.Hancock 28, B.Morgan 26no) beat
Topsham St James 91 for 7 (A.Kartikeyan 29 - A.Hunt 2/17, B.Libby 2/37) by 8 wkts.
Friday 7th June 2013
South Region - Round 1
Ivybridge 147 for 4 (A.Johnson 54, K.Jacobs 38) beat
Ipplepen 144 for 7 (R.Lakhmani 50, D.Harris 33 - J.deSilva 5/15) by 6 wkts.
Thursday 6th June 2013
South Region - Round 1
South Devon (conceded) lost to
Dartington & Totnes (awarded) by walkover.
Wednesday 5th June 2013
East Region - Preliminary Round
Axminster 152 for 6 (J.Seward 44 - R.Hilton 3/28) beat
Thorverton 121 for 7 (D.Baldock 35 - G.Larcombe 3/27) by 31 runs.
Wednesday 8th May 2013
South Region - Round 1
Babbacombe 175 for 9 (A.Kingdon 97 - C.Whitehead 3/58) lost to
Shaldon Optimists 180 for 4 (S.McKenna 84no, J.Dowd 62) by 6 wkts.