Brockman Cup - 2015

                                                                                 BROCKMAN CUP - 2015


2015 registration lists of all clubs | umpires appointments 2015

HOLDERS Dartington & Totnes will be away to Shaldon Optimists in the first round of this season’s competition.

If D&T get through they face a tough game away to either Barton or Ipplepen in the second round.

The initial batch of games in the first round takes place on May 12 and sees the newly combined Chelston & Kingskerswell club playing for the first time in the cup. They entertain South Devon Etceteras.

Stokeinteignhead are away to Harberton while South Brent, back for a second season, are at home to Abbotskerswell.

The venue for the game between Chelston & Kingskerswell and South Devon has been moved from Kingskerswell to South Devon due to pitch problems.

The full draw is:

First round, Tuesday, May 12: South Devon v Chelston & Kingskerswell, Harberton v Stokeinteignhead, Shaldon Optimists v Dartington & Totnes, South Brent v Abbotskerswell. .

Tuesday, May 19: Barton v Ipplepen, Lustleigh w/o v Babbacombe, Torquay v Paignton, Stoke Gabriel v Brixham.

Second round, Tuesday, May 26: Dartington & Totnes v Ipplepen; South Devon v Paignton Stokeinteighead v Abbotskerswell

June 2: Brixham v Lustleigh.

Semi-finals: Friday, June 12: Brixham v Paignton, postponned due to rain.

Monday, June 15: Abbotskerswell v Ipplepen. Reserve date: Friday, June 19: Brixham v Paignton | Semi-final reports

Final: Friday, July 3: Abbotskerswell 2nd XI v Paignton 3rd XI

Semi-finals and final to be played at the Recreation Ground, Torquay.

The representative match against the Aaron Printers Cup XI will take place on Sunday, August 30 at the Recreation Ground, Torquay.


DCB Ltd, University of Exeter Sports Hall, Stocker Road, Exeter, Devon EX4 4QN Company Registration Number: 7024773

all content © Devon Cricket Board Ltd 2019    |    page edited by: conrad.sutcliffe@devoncricket.co.uk    updated: 01/04/2016   |     login