EDYCL - Cup Winners

EDYCL Home / History / Cup Winners

Year Age group Winner Runner-up Cup final player of the match
2015  U11Ottery St Mary  Whimple Michael Lilley (Ottery St Mary)
2015U12 HeathcoatBudleigh Salterton Sam Pryce (Heathcoat)
2015U13 Exmouth Sidmouth Louis Morrison (Exmouth)
2015U14 Whimple SidmouthCameron Kidd (Whimple)
2015U15Exeter Whimple Best batter James Bovey (Exeter)
Best bowler Callum Lefebvre (Whimple)
2014 U11Heathcoat Budleigh Salterton Tom Reynolds (Heathcoat) 
2014 U12Sidmouth Exeter Jordan Fowler (Sidmouth)
2014 U13SidmouthSeatonLily Goodier (Sidmouth)
2014U14Whimple   Clyst St GeorgeSam Reid (Whimple)
2014U15Budleigh SaltertonExeterTom Oxland (Budleigh)
2013
U11
Sidmouth
Whimple
George Tomkins (Whimple)
2013
U12
Sidmouth
Exmouth
Louis Morison (Sidmouth)
2013
U13
Exeter
Exmouth
Tom Lammonby (Exeter)
2013
U14
Thorverton
Budleigh Salterton
Charlie Brown (Thorverton)
2013
U15
Ottery St Mary
Exeter
Billy Rudolph (Ottery St Mary)
2012
U11
Sidmouth
Whimple
Thomas Simmons (Sidmouth)
2012
U12
Budleigh Salterton
Whimple
Max Mejzner (Budleigh) 
2012
U13
Thorverton A
Sidmouth
Charlie Brown (Thorverton)
2012U14
Culmstock
Heathcoat
Arron Campbell (Culmstock)
2012
U17
Axminster not awarded
Matt Pile (Axminster)
2011 U11
Exeter
Budleigh Salterton
Tom Lammonby (Exeter)
2011
U12
Budleigh Salterton
Ottery St Mary
Alex Taylor (Budleigh)
2011
U13
Exeter    Seaton
Stuart White (Seaton)
2011
U14
Exeter    Seaton
Ben Green (Exeter)
2011
U15
Sidmouth
Axminster
Anthony Dibble (Sidmouth)
2010 U11 Budleigh Salterton 
Sidmouth Joe Gore (Budleigh)
2010 U12 Culmstock  
Budleigh Salterton
Ollie Wilkins (Culmstock)
2010 U13 Exeter 
Heathcoat
Monty Crowe (Exeter)
2010 U14 Cullompton Budleigh Salterton
Toby Maddocks (Cullompton)
2010   
U15 Budleigh Salterton  
Thorverton    Jack Dart (Budleigh Salterton)
2010 U17 Whimple
n/a
 
2009 U11 Heathcoat Exmouth Will Thompson (Heathcoat)
2009 U13 Sidmouth Thorverton Dec Lines (Sidmouth)
2009 U15 Topsham St James
Ottery St Mary Alec Bosomworth (Topsham St James)
2009 U17 Kentisbeare Ottery St Mary Richard Durrant (Kentisbeare)
2008 U11 Thorverton Heathcoat Jack Maunder (Heathcoat)
2008 U13 Kentisbeare Exeter James Borne (Kentisbeare)
2008 U15 The weather!    
2008 U17 Whimple Culmstock Foyez Rahman (Whimple)
2007 U11p Sidmouth Exeter CJ Bray (Sidmouth)
2007 U11 Thorverton Ottery St Mary James Maxwell (Thorverton)
2007 U13  Exeter Exeter St James Merrick Steward (Exeter)
2007 U15 Sidmouth Culmstock Sam Franks (Culmstock)
2007 U17 Exmouth Upottery Tom Booker (Exmouth)
2006 U11p (soft) Sidmouth Feniton Polly Carr (Sid) and Connor Toogood (Fen)
2006 U11p (hard) Feniton Sandford  
2006 U11 Sidmouth Ottery St Mary Ollie Blyth (Sidmouth)
2006 U13 Whimple Heathcoat Foyez Rahman (Whimple)
2006 U15 Sidmouth Exmouth Adam Dibble (Sidmouth)
2006 U17 Kentisbeare Axminster Gary Chappell (Kentisbeare)
2005 U11p Thorverton Exeter St James Jack Stirling (Thorverton)
2005 U11 Whimple Exeter St James  Harrison Greenberry (ESJ)
2005 U13 Sidmouth Culmstock Will Gater (Sidmouth)
2005 U15 Heathcoat Axminster Sam Smith (Heathcoat)
2005 U17 Axminster Kentisbeare David Murmane (Axminster)
2004 U11p Sandford Ottery St Mary A Steven Cockcroft (Sandford)
2004 U11 Heathcoat Whimple Matthew Golding (Whimple)
2004 U13 Whimple Sidmouth John Paiva (Whimple)
2004 U15 Heathcoat Culmstock Justin Williams (Heathcoat)
2004 U17 Kentisbeare Upottery Dominic Shilabeer (Upottery)
2003 U11prs Heathcoat Exeter St James   
2003 U11 Sidmouth Heathcoat Zach Bess (Sid)mouth
2003 U13 Heathcoat Sandford Sam Smith (Heathcoat)
2003 U15 Kentisbeare Axminster Martin Howe (Kentisbeare)
2003 U17 Exeter Culmstock Alex Huntley(Exeter)
2002 U11 Heathcoat Whimple Matthew Golding (Whimple)
2002 U13 Axminster Whimple Joel Seward (Axminster)
2002 U15 Sidmouth Culmstock Joshua Bess (Sidmouth)
2002 U17 Axminster Exeter Sam Dibling (Axminster)
2001 U11 Heathcoat Sandford Sam Smith (Heathcoat)
2001 U17 Ottery St Mary Exmouth John Burnell (Ottery St Mary)
1999 U12 Exeter Exmouth Simon Yeo (Exeter)
1999 U14 Clyst Hydon Sandford Simon Bailey (Clyst Hydon)
1999 U14plate Culmstock Ottery St Mary Adam Gingell (Culmstock)
1999 U16 Clyst Hydon Bradninch Michael Sutton (Clyst Hydon)
1999 U16plate Heathcoat Axminster Mark Hill (Heathcoat)
1998 U12 Heathcoat Exmouth Tim Hill (Heathcoat)
1998 U14 Exeter Sandford Rob Eames (Sandford)
1998 U15 Exeter Bradninch James Hope (Exeter)
1998 U16 Feniton Alphington Michael Ebdon (Feniton)
1997 U12 Sandford Sidmouth Alex Kelsey (Sandford)
1997 U14 Exeter Budleigh Salterton Tom Wilson (Exeter)
1997 U16 Feniton Sandford Philip Anning (Feniton)
1997 U16plate Exeter A Ottery St Mary Robert Morgan (Exeter)
1996 U12 Ide Sandford Tom Duggan (Ide)
1996 U14 Alphington Exeter D. Jordan (Alphington)
1996 U16 Heathcoat Exeter Bryn Latcham (Heathcoat)
1995 U12 Exeter Sidmouth Ian Jack (Exeter)
1995 U14 Exeter Feniton A. Wakely (Exeter)
1995 U16 Exeter Exeter Civil Service Neil Fairbairn (Exeter)
1994 U12 Exeter Budleigh Salterton Neil Fairbairn (Exeter)
1994 U14 Budleigh Salterton Exmouth B. Carter (Budleigh Salterton)
1994 U14 Exmouth Feniton B. Cruft (Exmouth)
1993 U12 Feniton Sidmouth  
1993 U14 Cullompton Exeter  
1993 U16 Exeter Cullompton  
1992 U12 Cullompton  Exmouth  
1992 U16 Rackenford Cullompton  

DCB Ltd, University of Exeter Sports Hall, Stocker Road, Exeter, Devon EX4 4QN Company Registration Number: 7024773

all content © Devon Cricket Board Ltd 2020    |    page edited by: jon.kelsey@devoncricket.co.uk    updated: 15/11/2015   |     login