Year |
Age |
Batter |
2015 | U11 | Lawrence Walker (Ottery St Mary) |
2015 | U12 | Josh Farley (Kentisbeare) |
2015 | U13 | Sam Read (Clyst St George) |
2015 | U14 | Sam Sims (Exeter) |
2015 | U15 | James Doble (Budleigh Salterton) |
2014 | U11 | Sam Jefferson (Whimple) |
2014 | U12 | George Mutter (Ottery St Mary) |
2014 | U13 | Connor Saunders (Alphington) |
2014 | U14 | Harry O'Dwyer (Clyst St George) |
2014 | U15 | Edward Doble (Budleigh Salterton) |
2013 | U11
| Cameron Kidd (Whimple)
|
2013 | U12
| Thomas Moore (Sidmouth)
|
2013 | U13
| Tom Lammonby (Exeter)
|
2013 | U14 | Charlie Wright (Honiton)
|
2013 | U15 | Sam Talbot (Thorverton)
|
2012
| U11
| Jordan Fowler (Sidmouth)
|
2012
| U12
| Daniel Elliot (Heathcoat)
|
2012
| U13
| Will Counsell (Sidmouth)
|
2012
| U14
| Will Thompson (Heathcoat)
|
2012
| U15
| Dane Reed (Heathcoat)
|
2011
| U11
| Tom Lammonby (Exeter)
|
2011 | U12 | Billy Rudolph (Ottery St Mary)
|
2011 | U13 | Dan Pyle (Ottery St Mary)
|
2011 | U14 | Ben Green (Exeter)
|
2011 | U15 | Tom Poustie (Exeter)
|
2010
| U11
| Billy Rudolph (Ottery St Mary)
|
2010
| U12
| Jake Reddick (Exeter)
|
2010 | U13 | Charlie Smith (Kentisbeare)
|
2010
| U14
| Harry Parkin (Budleigh Salterton)
|
2010 | U15
| Jack Dart (Budleigh Salterton)
|
2010
| U17
| George Meadows (Whimple)
|
2009 |
U11 |
Jamie Telford (Exeter) |
2009 |
U12 |
Daniel MacLaurin (Exeter) |
2009 |
U13 |
Harry Choules (Thorverton) |
2009 |
U14 |
Theo Thompson (Exeter) |
2009 |
U15 |
Harrison Folland (Exmouth) |
2009 |
U17 |
Henry Parkin (Kentisbeare) |
2008 |
U11 |
Jake Reddick (Thorverton) |
2008 |
U12 |
Harry Parkin (Budleigh Salterton) |
2008 |
U13 |
William Szobczak (Sidmouth) |
2008 |
U14 |
Jack Richardson (Topsham St J) |
2008 |
U15 |
George Meadows (Whimple) |
2008 |
U17 |
Henry Parkin (Kentisbeare) |
2007 |
U11 |
William Szobczak (Sidmouth) |
2007 |
U12 |
Jack Dart (Whimple) |
2007 |
U13 |
Jamie Tapper (Exmouth) |
2007 |
U14 |
Ollie Coates (Whimple) |
2007 |
U15 |
Henry Parkin (Kentisbeare) |
2007 |
U17 |
Tom Booker (Exmouth) |
2006 |
U11 |
Jack Dart (Whimple) |
2006 |
U12 |
Will French (Exeter) |
2006 |
U13 |
Will Steward (Exeter) |
2006 |
U15 |
Ben Rogers (Exeter) |
2006 |
U17 |
Steven Reed (Kentisbeare) |
2005 |
U11 |
Jonathan Watkins (Sidmouth) |
2005 |
U12 |
Matthew Golding (Whimple) |
2005 |
U13 |
Brendon Parr (Culmstock) |
2005 |
U14 |
Ben Rodgers (Exeter) |
2005 |
U15 |
George Greed (Sandford) |
2005 |
U17 |
Gary Chappell (Kentisbeare) |
2004 |
U11 |
Matthew Golding (Whimple) |
2004 |
U12 |
Noah Keats (Whimple) |
2004 |
U13 |
Luke Bess (Sidmouth) |
2004 |
U14 |
Shane Evenden (Whimple) |
2004 |
U15 |
Gary Chappell (Kentisbeare) |
2004 |
U17 |
Tom Gooding (Kilmington) |
2003 |
U11 |
Brendon Parr (Heathcoat) |
2003 |
U13 |
Shane Evenden (Whimple) |
2003 |
U15 |
Matthew Cooke (Sidmouth) |
2003 |
U17 |
Ryan Keary (Exeter) |
2002 |
U11 |
James Toland (Sidmouth) |
2002 |
U13 |
Oliver Pyne (Sidmouth) |
2002 |
U15 |
Tim Piper (Clyst Hydon) |
2002 |
U17 |
Alex Richards (Sidmouth) |
2001 |
U11 |
Scott Boardman (Sandford) |
2001 |
U13 |
Ross Acton (Bradninch) |
2001 |
U15 |
Tim Hill (Heathcoat) |
2001 |
U17 |
Matthew Sampson (Exmouth) |
2000 |
U12 |
Jonathan Raistrick (Sidmouth) ; Ross Acton (Bradninch) |
2000 |
U14 |
Will Gingell (Culmstock) |
2000 |
U16 |
Tim Hill (Heathcoat) |
1999 |
U12 |
James Snell (Exeter) |
1999 |
U14 |
Paul Sheaves (Ottery St Mary) |
1999 |
U16 |
Jonathan Harvey (Heathcoat) |
1998 |
U12 |
Tim Betts (Exeter) |
1998 |
U14 |
James Gibson (Sandford) |
1998 |
U15 |
Gavin Darke (Countesswear) |
1998 |
U16 |
Trevor Anning (Feniton) |
1997 |
U12 |
Toby Giles (Exeter) |
1997 |
U14 |
James Hope (Ide) |
1997 |
U16A |
Ian McDonald (Exmouth) |
1997 |
U16B |
Andrew Ash (Alphington) |
1996 |
U12 |
Oliver Chatterjee (Budleigh Salterton) |
1996 |
U14 |
Trevor Anning (Feniton) |
1996 |
U16 |
W. Murray (Uplyme) |
1995 |
U12 |
Nick Gingell (Sidmouth) |
1995 |
U14 |
Matthew Wood (Exmouth) |
1995 |
U16 |
J.Retter (Exmouth) |
1994 |
U12 |
J Wright (Budleigh Salterton) |
1994 |
U14 |
I Gamble (Exmouth) |
1994 |
U16 |
D Gibson (Rackenford) |
1992 |
U12 |
J Cruft (Exmouth) |
1992 |
U16 |
G Vaughan (Cullompton) |