EDYCL - Wicketkeeping Award Winners

EDYCL Home / History / Top Keepers

Year Age Wicketkeeper
2013
U11
Yaar Safra (Topsham)
2013
U12
Matt Wood (Exeter) and Ben Marsh (Sidmouth)
2013
U13
Ollie Toomer (Exmouth) and Mike Cooper (Exeter)
2013
U14
Frank Hartley (Ottery St Mary)
2013
U15
Ben Tipton (Whimple) and Harry Eaton (Culmstock)
2012U11Frederick Wheeler (Sidmouth)
2012U12
Tom Oxland (Budleigh Salterton)
2012
U13
Alex Taylor (Budleigh Salterton)
2012U14
Sam Maunder (Heathcoat), Ben Tipton (Whimple) and Jordan Travers (Culmstock)
2012
U15
Jamie Telford (Exeter) and James Vanstone (Exeter)
2011 U11
J Wright (Whimple)
2011
U12
Alex Taylor (Budleigh Salterton)
2011
U13
Jordan Travers (Culmstock)
2011
U14
 < no award >
2011
U15
Dan Powell (Sidmouth)
2010
U11
Alex Taylor (Budleigh Salterton)
2010
U12
Paddy Poustie (Exeter)
2010
U13Paul Stirling (Thorverton)
2010U14
Sam Conway (Budleigh Salterton)
2010
U15
Sam Conway (Budleigh); Theo Miller (Exeter); Mark Hattersley (Topsham St James)
2010
U17
San Franks (Budleigh Salterton; George Meadows (Whimple)
2009 U11 Paddy Poustie (Exeter)
2009 U12 Freddie Filor (Sandford)
2009 U13 Harry Choules (Thorverton)
2009 U14 Alec Thompson (Culmstock)
2009 U15 Louis Biggs (Ottery St Mary)
2009 U17 Tom Baxter (Alphington)
2008 U11 Paddy Poustie (Exeter); Lloyd Stait (Thorverton); Keegan Rowlands (Exmouth)
2008 U12 Jack Hamlyn (Sandford)
2008 U13 Theo Miller (Exeter) ; Jack Ward (Axminster); Scott Read (Kentisbeare)
2008 U14 Rhys Beauchamp (Topsham St James) ; George Clegg (Clyst Hydon)
2008 U15 Louis Biggs (Ottery St Mary)
2008 U17 Tommy Cole (Kentisbeare)
2007 U11 Joshua Short (Axminster), Anthony Dibble (Sidmouth), Harry Choules (Thorverton) and William Jones (Woodbury)
2007 U12 Theo Miller (Exeter)
2007 U13 Thomas Sparrow (Sandford)
2007 U14 George Meadows (Whimple)
2007 U15 Ollie Rice (Whimple)
2007 U17 Tom Booker (Exmouth)
2006 U11 Oliver Howard (Budleigh Salterton)
2006 U12 Alec Bosomworth (Exeter St James)
2006 U13 Alec Bosomworth (Exeter St James) ; Tom Strawbridge (Honiton) ; George Meadows (Whimple)
2006 U15 Tom Jones (Bradninch)
2006 U17 Steven Reed (Kentisbeare)
2005 U11 Louis Biggs (Ottery St Mary)
2005 U12 Tom Baxter (Alphington)
2005 U13 Cameron Grainger (Sidmouth)
2005 U14 Will Bardot (Whimple)
2005 U15 David Cockcroft (Sandford)
2005 U17 Steven Reed (Kentisbeare)
2004 U11 Cameron Grainger (Sidmouth)
2004 U12 Ollie Rice (Whimple)
2004 U13 Ben West (Exeter St James)
2004 U14 David Cockcroft (Sandford)
2004 U15 Adam Miszewski (Budleigh Salterton ; Steven Reed (Kentisbeare); Tom Sambrook (Culmstock)
2004 U17 Steven Reed (Kentisbeare)
2003 U11 Alice Wheatley (Heathcoat)
2003 U13 Becky Maunder (Bradninch girls)
2003 U15 Guy Lovell (Exeter)
2003 U17 Matt Medway (Exeter)
2002 U11 Cameron Grainger (Sidmouth)
2002 U13 Tom Sambrook (Culmstock); Stephen Reed (Kentisbeare)
2002 U15 David Gooding (Kilmington)
2002 U17 Peter Legge (Upottery)
2001 U11 Peter Randerson (Heathcoat)
2001 U13 Tom Sambrook (Culmstock)
2001 U15 Fin O'Neill (Sidmouth)
2001 U17 Stewart Gardner (Clyst Hydon)
2000 U12 Rob Lennox (Heathcoat)
2000 U14 Fin O'Neill (Sidmouth)
2000 U16 Stewart Gardner (Clyst Hydon)
1999 U12 James Snell (Exeter); Nathan Hardy (Exmouth); Thomas Frankpitt (Heathcoat)
1999 U14 Fin O'Neill (Sidmouth); Stewart Gardner (Clyst Hydon)
1999 U16 Stewart Gardner (Clyst Hydon)
1998 U12 Kris Davis (Exmouth)
1998 U14 Fin O'Neill (Sidmouth)
1998 U15 Gavin Darke (Countesswear)
1998 U16 David Culshaw (Ottery St Mary)
1997 U12 Fin O'Neill (Sidmouth)
1997 U14 Adam Friend (Bradninch)
1997 U16A Phillip Arnold (Exmouth)
1997 U16B Gerard McHugh (Whimple)
1996 U12 Fin O'Neill (Sidmouth)
1996 U14 Ben Lee (Exmouth)
1996 U16 David Culshaw (Ottery St Mary)
1995 U12 Ben Lee (Exmouth)
1995 U14 Phillip Anning (Feniton)
1995 U16 Darren Reeby (Cullompton)
1994 U12 S Hensor (Exeter)
1994 U14 Darren Reeby (Cullompton)
1994 U16 Darren Reeby (Cullompton)
1992 U12 Darren Reeby (Cullompton)
1992 U16 C Reed (Rackenford)

 


DCB Ltd, University of Exeter Sports Hall, Stocker Road, Exeter, Devon EX4 4QN Company Registration Number: 7024773

all content © Devon Cricket Board Ltd 2020    |    page edited by: jon.kelsey@devoncricket.co.uk    updated: 19/09/2013   |     login